skip to Main Content

Senior Management Team

SENIOR MANAGEMENT TEAM

Mr M Tissot

Executive Headteacher

Mr A Bryant

Head of School

Mr A Coker

Deputy Headteacher

Mr D Evans

Assistant Headteacher

Mr D Cooper

Assistant Headteacher/Designated Safeguarding Lead

Mrs L Morrell

Senior Leadership Team

Ms P Shamash

Senior Leadership Team

Mr I Mann

Exams Officer

TEACHING STAFF

MR G James

Art (Head of Dept.)

MS F Henry

Business Studies

MR P Florence

Computer Science

MS S Sobuta

Design & Technology

Mr I Preskett

Art, Design & Technology (Technician)

Ms R White

Drama & Theatre (acting Head of Dept.)

Mr A Coker

Economics

Ms A Ingram

English (Head of Dept.)

Mr A Bryant

English

Ms Z Milani

English

Ms S Dickson

English

Mr D Cooper

Food Technology

Ms K Varathanathan

Food Technology (Technician)

Mrs E Brown

Geography (Head of Dept.)

Miss E McDougall

Geography

Mr D Grimes

History (acting Head of Dept.)

Ms C Balaiita

Modern Foreign Languages (Head of Dept.)

Ms A Martinez

Modern Foreign Languages

Mrs L Morrell

Maths (Head of Dept.)

Mr F Banji

Maths

Mr D Ogunjuyigbe

Maths

Mr I Mann

Music (Exams Officer)

Mr McRandle

Psychology

Mr A Creamer

Physical Education (Head of Dept., Head of Year 7)

Mr A Templeton

Physical Education

Mr S Rowe

Physical Education

Ms F Henry

Religious Education (Head of Dept.)

Miss D Williams

Religious Education

Mr M Lloyd-Williams

Religious Education

Ms A Ward

Science (Head of Dept.)

Ms E Edaan

Science

Mr D Evans

Sociology

Ms H Ibrahim

Science

Ms A Schipor

Science

SUPPORT STAFF

Mr B Fowler

School Business Manager

Mrs S Griffin

Learning Support Centre (Manager)

Mrs S Griffin

Deputy Safeguarding Lead

Mrs N Buddington

Addtional Educational Needs Support

Mrs S Hyland

Additional Educational Needs Support

Mrs N Sajip

Additional Educational Needs Support

Mrs F Stovold

Additional Educational Needs Support

Mrs M Connors

Additional Educational Needs Support

Ms K Walsh

Additional Educational Needs Support

Ms F Memon

Administration Manager / Head's PA

Ms S Nathan

Administration / Finance Officer

Mrs H Watt

Cover Supervisor

Mr I Mann

Exams Officer

Mr A Jones

ICT Network Manager

Mr P Juchniewicz

ICT Technician

Mr S Everett

Learning Support Centre

Mr L Everett

Learning Support Centre

Mr O Ezeigwe

Learning Support Centre

Mrs R Bradley

Lunchtime Supervisor

Mr U Halai

Site Supervisor

Ms I Goursaud

SENCO

Mrs M Kilroy

Assistant SENCO

Ms J Patel

Reprographics

Mrs M Cleary

Cleaner

Mrs K Patel

Cleaner

Mrs M Vora

Cleaner
Back To Top