Our Staff

Senior Leadership Team

Executive Headteacher Mr M Tissot
Head of School Mr A Bryant
Deputy Headteacher Ms A Thomas
Assistant Headteacher Mr D Evans
Assistant Headteacher Mr D Cooper

Designated Safeguarding Lead - Mr D Cooper
Deputy Designated Safeguarding Lead - Mrs S Griffin

Teaching Staff

Art
Mr G James (Head of Department)

Business Studies
Mr J Ashbury

Design & Technology
Ms S Sobuta

Drama & Theatre
Ms R White

Economics
Mr J Ashbury

English
Ms M Wood (Head of Department)
Ms R White
Ms N Robb
Mr A Bryant
Ms E Shintaku
Ms E Flannagan

Food Technology
Mr D Cooper

Gegraphy
Miss E Browne (Head of Geography)
Mr A Templeton

History
Ms H Ryall (Head of History)

Modern Foreign Languages
Mr D Mullor (Head of Department)
Ms C Balaiita

Mathematics
Mr D Evans (Head of Department)
Mr F Banji
Mr D Ogunjuyigbe
Ms P Shamash
Mr Y Mosafeer
Mr J Ashbury

Music
Mr I Mann

Photography
Ms S Sobuta

Psychology
Ms P Shamash

Physical Education
Mr A Creamer (Head of Department)
Mr L Lewis
Mr D Cooper

Religious Education
Ms S Henry (Head of Department)
Miss D Williams
Miss P Donnelly

Science
Mrs A Ward (Head of Department)
Miss C Long
Miss J Malone
Ms C Bennett

Support Staff

Administration
Miss D Sinclair (Executive PA, Administration Manager)
Mrs A Bryan (Welfare Officer)
Mrs R Greaves (Reception)
Mrs D Maragh (Admissions Officer)
Mr I Mann (Exams Officer)
Ms J Patel (Reprographics)

Finance
Mr B Fowler (School Business Manager)
Mrs M Kelly (Finance Manager)

Site Management
Mr R Halai (Site Manager)
Mr U Halai (Site Manager)
Mr D Samgi (Site Supervisor)

Additional Educational Needs
Ms I Goursaud (SENCO)
Mrs M Kilroy (Assistant SENCO)
Mrs N Buddington (Addtional Educational Needs Support)
Mrs S Hyland (Additional Educational Needs Support)
Mrs N Sajip (Additional Educational Needs Support)
Mrs F Stovold (Additional Educational Needs Support)

Cover Supervisors
Mrs H Watt

Student Ambassadors
Mr P Florence
Ms M Bradley

Learning Support Unit
Mrs S Griffin (Manager)
Mr O Ezeigwe
Ms M Bradley

ICT Support
Mr A Jones (ICT Network Manager)
Mr P Juchniewicz (ICT Technician)

Technicians
Mrs K Vosper (Science)

Cleaners
Mrs M Cleary
Mrs K Patel
Mrs M Vora